Personal information | |
---|---|
Club | Richmond & Twickenham |
ECF rating code | 242482E |
ECF membership code | ME022437 |
ECF membership expires | August |
ECF membership category | Bronze |
Standard-play rating | 1533, D |
Rapid-play rating | Not yet available |
National Federation | |
TVCL first registered | 25-11-2015 |
TVCL registration status | Yes |
All season(s) summary | |
---|---|
season | match(es) |
2023-24 season | 16 matches |
2022-23 season | 5 matches |
2021-22 season | 19 matches |
2019-20 season | 11 matches |
2018-19 season | 16 matches |
2017-18 season | 17 matches |
2016-17 season | 14 matches |
2015-16 season | 13 matches |
2021 - 2022 season performance statistics | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Match | Division | Type | SP/RP | Opponent | Board | Result |
27-09-2021 | Hammersmith B vs Richmond & Twickenham E | Division X | OTB | SP | Peter Hessey s1286* | one | win |
07-10-2021 | Richmond & Twickenham C vs Richmond & Twickenham D | 3 | OTB | SP | Levente Lencses s1525C | three | loss |
12-10-2021 | Richmond & Twickenham D vs Richmond & Twickenham C | 3 | OTB | SP | Levente Lencses s1525C | three | loss |
19-10-2021 | Surbiton D vs Richmond & Twickenham E | Division X | OTB | SP | Phillip Goodings s?? | three | win |
26-10-2021 | Richmond & Twickenham D vs Harrow B | 3 | OTB | SP | Phil S Humphry s1536E | three | draw |
09-11-2021 | Surbiton C vs Richmond & Twickenham D | 3 | OTB | SP | Alexey Markov s1600B | three | loss |
23-11-2021 | Richmond & Twickenham D vs Maidenhead B | 3 | OTB | SP | Yuri Krylov s1993* | four | loss |
30-11-2021 | Richmond & Twickenham E vs Surbiton D | Division X | OTB | SP | Phillip Goodings s?? | three | draw |
07-12-2021 | Richmond & Twickenham E vs Hounslow C | Division X | OTB | SP | Yan Alvarenga Dias s1495E | two | draw |
18-01-2022 | Richmond & Twickenham D vs Hounslow B | 3 | OTB | SP | Calum Kinloch s1720D | three | loss |
25-01-2022 | Richmond & Twickenham E vs Hammersmith B | Division X | OTB | SP | Jonathan Mather s1600* | two | loss |
31-01-2022 | Ealing B vs Richmond & Twickenham D | 3 | OTB | SP | Michael Stern s1413* | three | loss |
08-02-2022 | Richmond & Twickenham E vs Staines B | Division X | OTB | SP | Paul Seymour s1703B | two | draw |
15-02-2022 | Richmond & Twickenham D vs Ealing B | 3 | OTB | SP | Anthony Braine s1545C | three | draw |
21-02-2022 | Hounslow C vs Richmond & Twickenham E | Division X | OTB | SP | Michael Blake s?? | three | win |
07-03-2022 | Maidenhead B vs Richmond & Twickenham D | 3 | OTB | SP | Martin Ginestie s?? | four | loss |
14-03-2022 | Staines B vs Richmond & Twickenham E | Division X | OTB | SP | Martin Conlon s1045D | four | win |
04-04-2022 | Hounslow B vs Richmond & Twickenham D | 3 | OTB | SP | Yan Alvarenga Dias s1495E | four | draw |
26-04-2022 | Richmond & Twickenham D vs Surbiton C | 3 | OTB | SP | Oleksiy Podolyan s1578D | four | loss |
Performance summary for 2021 - 2022 season | |||||||
Number of standard-play games: 19 | |||||||
Standard-play performance: +4 =6 -9 = 36.8% (with all games completed) |